PORTFOLIO

Projects that prove the point.

Every property we touch is transformed. Here's the evidence.

COMPLETED

Cherrydale Road, Liverpool L18

Semi-Detached · 3 Bed · 1.5 Bath · 80m²

Tenanted since April 2025

A tired, rundown semi-detached in a solid South Liverpool neighbourhood. We reconfigured the kitchen and dining area, undertook a full refurbishment, and transformed it into a modern family home.

THE NUMBERS

Purchase Price£200,000
Refurb Cost£90,000
Total Invested£290,000
Bank Valuation£375,000
Equity Created£85,000
Monthly Rent£1,700
Gross Yield5.4%
COMPLETED

Rose Villas, Liverpool L15

Terraced · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Reception

Tenanted since January 2026

Purchased post-auction in distressed condition. Structural alterations alongside a complete refurbishment delivering a spacious four-bedroom home. Exceptional value for a growing family.

THE NUMBERS

Purchase Price£160,000
Refurb Cost£70,000
Total Invested£230,000
Bank Valuation£300,000
Equity Created£70,000
Monthly Rent£1,400
Gross Yield5.6%
IN PROGRESS

Oval, London SE5

Flat · 1 Bed · 1 Bath

Expected completion 2026

A central London flat requiring a complete overhaul — full electrical rewire, new water and heating systems, and top-to-bottom refurbishment to high specification. Positioned to sell above market.

THE NUMBERS

Purchase Price£170,000
Refurb Cost£40,000
Total Invested£210,000
Projected Valuation£300,000
Projected Equity£90,000